Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Mon 08-Apr-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(290)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 170
No Profile Photo to show
 Awais Khan
Registered on:  Fri 08-Nov-19
location: Kohat Pakistan

Member Id: 46
No Profile Photo to show
 Nimra Nadeem Nadeem
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Samundri Pakistan

Member Id: 44
No Profile Photo to show
 Muzzamil Ahmed Kerio
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Umerkot Pakistan

Member Id: 52
No Profile Photo to show
 Ayisha Safdar
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 252
No Profile Photo to show
 syeda tuba nazakat syed
Registered on:  Tue 21-Jul-20
location: Rawalakot 

Member Id: 73
No Profile Photo to show
 Sunita Premji
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 21
No Profile Photo to show
 M Harris
Registered on:  Sun 30-Jun-19
location: swabi 

Member Id: 198
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Usman Saeed Muhammad
Registered on:  Wed 24-Jun-20
location: Chakwal Pakistan

Member Id: 162
No Profile Photo to show
 Sultan Mian
Registered on:  Mon 12-Aug-19
location: Shah Jamal Pakistan

Member Id: 256
No Profile Photo to show
 Obaid Ahmad Khalil
Registered on:  Fri 18-Dec-20
location: Peshawar Pakistan

Member Id: 192
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdur Rehman Khokhar
Registered on:  Wed 17-Jun-20
location:  Pakistan

Member Id: 250
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Salam Khan khan
Registered on:  Thu 16-Jul-20
location: bannu Pakistan

Member Id: 185
No Profile Photo to show
 Nasreen Akhtar
Registered on:  Mon 11-Nov-19
location: Sialkot Pakistan

Member Id: 173
No Profile Photo to show
 Ahmad Khan
Registered on:  Sat 09-Nov-19
location: Rahwali Gujranwala Pakistan

Member Id: 284
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdur Rehman
Registered on:  Sat 20-May-23
location:  Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 686
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (X)
Which statement is FALSE about thalamus
(A):  Thalamus is not involved in consciousness (sleep and awakening)   
(B):  It serves as relay centre between brain and spinal cord
(C):  Thalamus is involved in pain perception   
(D):  It lies just below cerebrum
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 2024
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The resistance of a conductor at absolute zero is
(A):  Zero   
(B):  Negative
(C):  Positive   
(D):  None of the above
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1226
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Islamiat (BA/BSc)
The orignal name of imam bukhari is ....
(A):  Saeed bin hatim   
(B): Ali
(C): Zaid    
(D): Muhammad bin Ismail
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 379
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
THE PROCESS BY WHICH DNA MAKES IT COPEIS
(A): REPLICATION   
(B): COPING
(C): SCANNING   
(D): CLONING
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 501
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Chemistry (X)
How many atmospheric temperature increase every year due to accumulation of carbon dioxide in air?
(A): 0.05°C   
(B):  0.013°C
(C):  0.09°C   
(D):  0.01°C
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 49
Dated: Sun 30-Jun-19       Subject:English (XI)
Who was the watch repairer?
(A): Clay   
(B): wozzeck
(C): Clark   
(D): Harry
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1914
Dated: Sat 02-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
Selenium become conductor in light so it is called
(A):  Super conductor   
(B):  Semi conductor
(C):  Photo conductor   
(D):  Insulator
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1560
Dated: Sun 18-Aug-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
If the line of force cross, then E could have
(A):  No direction   
(B):  One direction
(C):  More than one direction   
(D):  None of these
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1163
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (XII)
Steriod harmone is produced by ....
(A):  Testes and ovaries    
(B): Adrenal glands and gonads
(C): Adrenal cortex and gonads    
(D): Gonads and thyroids
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 2009
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
In electrolyte the current flows due to motion of
(A):  Proton   
(B): Electron
(C):  Proton and electron   
(D):  Positive and negative ions
     Answer:D

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs