Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Mon 08-Apr-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(290)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 238
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Awais Akhtar
Registered on:  Mon 29-Jun-20
location: Gujranwala Pakistan

Member Id: 269
No Profile Photo to show
 Balaaj miran Balaaj miran
Registered on:  Tue 04-May-21
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 215
No Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Qayyum Abdul Qayyum Azad
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Muzaffarabad Pakistan

Member Id: 133
No Profile Photo to show
 Ayaz Khan
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 231
No Profile Photo to show
 M Usman Jamil
Registered on:  Sat 27-Jun-20
location: Khudian Khas Pakistan

Member Id: 14
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdur Rehman Shah
Registered on:  Sat 29-Jun-19
location: Gujranwala Pakistan

Member Id: 102
No Profile Photo to show
 Usama Dilshad
Registered on:  Mon 05-Aug-19
location: Wah cantt Pakistan

Member Id: 37
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdul Rehman
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 113
No Profile Photo to show
 Shah Khalid Nil
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: Peshawar Pakistan

Member Id: 191
No Profile Photo to show
 Jenina asdafsdf Meru Meru
Registered on:  Wed 11-Mar-20
location: Nueva Ecija Phillipines

Member Id: 120
No Profile Photo to show
 Faraz Shaikh
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Karachi 

Member Id: 276
No Profile Photo to show
 uzair tanveer
Registered on:  Tue 17-Aug-21
location: sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 10
No Profile Photo to show
 Raja muhammad Ahmad
Registered on:  Thu 27-Jun-19
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 230
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Arslan Akba Ali Akbar
Registered on:  Sat 27-Jun-20
location: Bahawalpur /Rahim yar khan Pakistan

Member Id: 156
No Profile Photo to show
 Khan Soomro
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Thull Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 358
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
meiosis result is formation of .. in plants
(A): spores   
(B): gymets
(C): roots   
(D): fruits
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 374
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
NUMBER OF CHROMOSOMES IN MONKEY IS
(A): 46   
(B): 20
(C): 48   
(D): 32
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1859
Dated: Sat 24-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
The widely used nitrogen fertlizer that conatin about 46% nitrogen is called
(A):  Ammonia   
(B):  Ammonium nitrate
(C): Ammonium sulphate    
(D):  Urea
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1123
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
The centre of the lens is called
(A): Optical centre   
(B):  Principal axis
(C): Focal Point   
(D):  Focal length
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 646
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (X)
Destruction of the walls of alveoli is known as:
(A):  chronic bronchitis   
(B):  acute bronchitis
(C):  Emphysema   
(D):  tonsillitis
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 224
Dated: Sat 13-Jul-19       Subject:Chemistry (X)
At chemical equilibrium state:
(A): the composition of reaction mixture not constant   
(B): composition of reaction remains constant
(C): rate of forward reaction take place rate of reverse reaction   
(D): composition of reaction mixture remains constant
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1016
Dated: Tue 13-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (XII)
Each organsim has definite functional position diffrent from either organsims of the locally is called...
(A):  Community   
(B): Niche
(C): Habitate    
(D): Specious
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1791
Dated: Fri 23-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Alkyl magnesium halides are known as ...
(A):  Simon smith reagent    
(B): Tollens reagent
(C): Grignard reagent    
(D): Bardord s reagent
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1856
Dated: Sat 24-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
The percentage of nitrogen in ammonium nitrate is
(A):  32-33%   
(B): 34-36%
(C): 40-45%    
(D):  None of the above
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1193
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
What would you expect the pH of dilute hydrochloric acid to be?
(A):  1   
(B): 3
(C): 9   
(D): 2
     Answer:C

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs