Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Mon 08-Apr-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(290)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 236
No Profile Photo to show
 Misbah Urooj
Registered on:  Sat 27-Jun-20
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 147
No Profile Photo to show
 hamad khan Nadan
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: swabi 

Member Id: 14
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdur Rehman Shah
Registered on:  Sat 29-Jun-19
location: Gujranwala Pakistan

Member Id: 116
No Profile Photo to show
 Ahmad Hassan
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: Haroonabad, Bahawalnagar Pakistan

Member Id: 158
No Profile Photo to show
 Daniyal Aziz Aziz
Registered on:  Fri 09-Aug-19
location: Rawalpindi Pakistan

Member Id: 123
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Wasay Waseem
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 233
No Profile Photo to show
 Kashif Ali Arif
Registered on:  Sat 27-Jun-20
location: Pattoki Pakistan

Member Id: 92
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Yahya Khan
Registered on:  Sun 04-Aug-19
location: Jamrud khyber agency Pakistan

Member Id: 102
No Profile Photo to show
 Usama Dilshad
Registered on:  Mon 05-Aug-19
location: Wah cantt Pakistan

Member Id: 242
No Profile Photo to show
 Mohammad Raza Manekia
Registered on:  Mon 13-Jul-20
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 194
No Profile Photo to show
 Badar Munir
Registered on:  Sat 20-Jun-20
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 262
No Profile Photo to show
 Irfan Ali
Registered on:  Mon 21-Dec-20
location: Peahawar Pakistan

Member Id: 103
No Profile Photo to show
 Memona Nadeem
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 64
No Profile Photo to show
 Madan Kachhi
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Kunri Pakistan

Member Id: 39
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Mubeen Ahme Muhammad Qasim
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Quetta Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 156
Dated: Wed 10-Jul-19       Subject:Computer (X)
Array is also called_________ variable.
(A): Subscripted    
(B): Simple
(C): Complex   
(D): None of these
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 428
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Science  (VIII)
the chracters which are pass from parents to offspring......
(A): inheritable chracters   
(B): non inheritable chracters
(C): enviromental chracters   
(D):  natural chracter
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 402
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Chemistry (X)
The reduction of alkyl halides takes place in the presence of:
(A): Zn / HCL   
(B): Na / HCL
(C): Mg / HC   
(D): Cu / HCL
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 939
Dated: Sun 11-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (XII)
\"ARABLE\" means.....
(A):  Not grown since long   
(B): Recently ploughed filed
(C): Watered the night before    
(D): Fit for cultivation
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1980
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
When a positive charge is allowed to move from positivite to negative plate then it will gain
(A):  Potential energy   
(B):  Kinetic energy
(C):  Mechanical energy   
(D):  Electrical energy
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1833
Dated: Fri 23-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Harmones are made of
(A):  Protien   
(B): Carbohydrates
(C): Fats    
(D): Vitamins
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 354
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
meiosis results in ............daughter cell.
(A): 4   
(B): 6
(C): 5   
(D): 7
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1413
Dated: Thu 15-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
If the value of azimutal quantum number is 1 the atomic orbital is....
(A):  F   
(B): S
(C): P    
(D): D
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 453
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Maths (X)
The discriminant of ax2 + bx + c = 0 is
(A):  -b2- 4ac   
(B):  -b2+ 4ac
(C):  b2+ 4ac   
(D): b- 4ac 2
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1126
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
The cells produced by the division of a cell is called
(A):  Parent cell   
(B):  all of these
(C): daughter cells   
(D):  Original cell
     Answer:C

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs