Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Mon 08-Apr-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(290)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 52
No Profile Photo to show
 Ayisha Safdar
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 177
No Profile Photo to show
 Hubdar Ali Bozdar
Registered on:  Sun 10-Nov-19
location: Pakistan Pakistan

Member Id: 168
No Profile Photo to show
 Rameez Shukraty
Registered on:  Fri 08-Nov-19
location: Gilgit Pakistan

Member Id: 135
No Profile Photo to show
 umer hayyat umer hayyat
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: rawalpindi Pakistan

Member Id: 215
No Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Qayyum Abdul Qayyum Azad
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Muzaffarabad Pakistan

Member Id: 216
No Profile Photo to show
 Rizwan Akram Rizwan
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Nanakana Sahib Pakistan

Member Id: 169
No Profile Photo to show
 m Hashir hussain Abdul Ghaffar
Registered on:  Fri 08-Nov-19
location: Haroonabad Pakistan

Member Id: 214
No Profile Photo to show
 ALI RAZA AKHTAR SHAMIM AKHTAR
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: KARACHI Pakistan

Member Id: 15
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdullah Butt
Registered on:  Sat 29-Jun-19
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 229
No Profile Photo to show
 Syed Waqas Abid Syed
Registered on:  Fri 26-Jun-20
location: Mardan Pakistan

Member Id: 213
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Waqqas Waqqas
Registered on:  Thu 16-Jul-20
location: Islambad Pakistan

Member Id: 155
No Profile Photo to show
 Hanzala Malik
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Peshawar Pakistan

Member Id: 119
No Profile Photo to show
 Hussain Shah gilani
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Fad Pakistan

Member Id: 28
No Profile Photo to show
 Butt Ishtiaq
Registered on:  Sun 30-Jun-19
location: Kot Addu Pakistan

Member Id: 9
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdullah Sufyan Khokhar
Registered on:  Mon 15-Jul-19
location: sargodha other


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 1615
Dated: Sun 18-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Hydrogen form salt like hydrides with the elements of....
(A):  IA and IIA   
(B): IIIA and IVA
(C): VA and VIA    
(D): VIIA
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 2396
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
___________ are food factories of plants.
(A): Leaves   
(B): Trees
(C): roots   
(D): Stem
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 205
Dated: Sat 13-Jul-19       Subject:English (X)
The antonym of \"abandon\" is __________.
(A): support   
(B): discard
(C): desert   
(D): smirk
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 434
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Maths (X)
If α , β are the roots of x2 – x -1 = 0, then product of the roots 2α and 2β is
(A):  4   
(B):  -4
(C):  -2   
(D):  2
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1778
Dated: Tue 20-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
The other name of picric acid is...
(A):  Tri nitro anilne    
(B): Trinitrotoluene
(C): Yellow acid    
(D): 2,4,6-tri nitro phenol
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1446
Dated: Fri 16-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
As the nuclear charge increases the pull on the electron is increased nd size of an atom....
(A):  Decreases   
(B):  Remain same
(C):  Increases   
(D):  Is negligable
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 2201
Dated: Sat 30-Nov-19       Subject:Chemistry (BA/BSc)
Redical chain reactions consists of steps
(A):  initiation   
(B):  propagation
(C):  termination   
(D):  all of these
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 881
Dated: Wed 07-Aug-19       Subject:S.St (12)
Reuters is a news agency of?
(A):  Spain   
(B):  USA
(C):  UK   
(D):  France
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1210
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
Ozone depletion over the North Pole is called
(A):  black hole   
(B):  Ozone hole
(C):  none of these   
(D):  normal hole
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 552
Dated: Wed 24-Jul-19       Subject:English (X)
I have been studying________ three hours.
(A):  For    
(B):  Since
(C):  From   
(D):  Of
     Answer:A

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs