Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Mon 08-Apr-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(290)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 39
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Mubeen Ahme Muhammad Qasim
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Quetta Pakistan

Member Id: 157
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdul Rehman Butt
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Rawalpindi Pakistan

Member Id: 266
No Profile Photo to show
 Haseeb Ullah Haseeb
Registered on:  Tue 16-Feb-21
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 34
No Profile Photo to show
 Maham Butt
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 179
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Abdullah
Registered on:  Sun 10-Nov-19
location: Gujranwala Pakistan

Member Id: 159
No Profile Photo to show
 mahnoor abid
Registered on:  Fri 09-Aug-19
location: islamabad Pakistan

Member Id: 182
No Profile Photo to show
 Ahsan Saeed
Registered on:  Mon 11-Nov-19
location: Lodhran Pakistan

Member Id: 43
No Profile Photo to show
 Mohsin Khoso
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Hyderabad Pakistan

Member Id: 68
No Profile Photo to show
 Sameed Sameed jutt
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Vehari Pakistan

Member Id: 285
No Profile Photo to show
 saqib ali
Registered on:  Sat 20-May-23
location:  Pakistan

Member Id: 100
No Profile Photo to show
 Waseem Waseem sajjad
Registered on:  Mon 05-Aug-19
location: Toba tek singh Pakistan

Member Id: 270
No Profile Photo to show
 ahmad malik
Registered on:  Tue 04-May-21
location:  

Member Id: 3
No Profile Photo to show
 Ali detho Detho
Registered on:  Sat 15-Jun-19
location: hyderabad Pakistan

Member Id: 64
No Profile Photo to show
 Madan Kachhi
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Kunri Pakistan

Member Id: 26
No Profile Photo to show
 Asim Khan
Registered on:  Sun 30-Jun-19
location: Peshawar Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 965
Dated: Tue 13-Aug-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
Air pollution include
(A):  Carbon monoxide   
(B):  Noise
(C):  Oxygen   
(D):  Nitrogen
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1495
Dated: Sat 17-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Pi bond is found in structure of ....
(A):  O2   
(B): CH4
(C): H2O    
(D): NH3
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 2299
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
Scurvy is caused due to leck of vitamin
(A): A   
(B): B
(C): C   
(D): D
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1397
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
X rays have same nature as.....
(A):  Cathode rays   
(B): Gamma rays
(C): Alpha rays    
(D): Beta rays
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1796
Dated: Fri 23-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
In the SN2 type of substitution reaction an intermediate is formed which is called ...
(A):  Carbide   
(B): Carbonium ion
(C): Activated complex    
(D): Intermediate
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 2226
Dated: Wed 02-Sep-20       Subject:Science (VII)
There are pairs of chromosomes in human cells
(A): 23   
(B): 46
(C): 92   
(D): 100
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1173
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
Which of the following does not contribute to the greenhouse effect?
(A):  Nitrogen   
(B):  Carbon dioxide
(C):  CFCs   
(D):  Methane
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1983
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The potential gradient is used to determine
(A):  Strength of potential   
(B):  Direction of electric field
(C):  Magnitude of electric field   
(D):  Electric intensity
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1235
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Islamiat (BA/BSc)
What is the number of Ramzan in the islamic calender....
(A):  8th   
(B): 9th
(C): 10th    
(D): 11th
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 810
Dated: Mon 29-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (X)
Female reproductive part of a plant is:
(A):  Gynoecium   
(B):  Androecium
(C):  Calyx   
(D):  Corolla
     Answer:A

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs