Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Mon 08-Apr-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(290)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 122
No Profile Photo to show
 Talha Gulzar
Registered on:  Sun 27-Oct-19
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 38
No Profile Photo to show
 Saeed Khan
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Dera Ismail Khan kpk Pakistan Pakistan

Member Id: 79
No Profile Photo to show
 Rubab Mazhar
Registered on:  Sun 04-Aug-19
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 132
No Profile Photo to show
 Hmd Khan
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Peshawar Pakistan

Member Id: 106
No Profile Photo to show
 Saqib Ahmed Khan
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 143
No Profile Photo to show
 Arbaz Arbaz bashir
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 269
No Profile Photo to show
 Balaaj miran Balaaj miran
Registered on:  Tue 04-May-21
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 19
No Profile Photo to show
 Imad alam
Registered on:  Sat 29-Jun-19
location: mingora Pakistan

Member Id: 207
No Profile Photo to show
 Hira Sikandar
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Bahawalpur Pakistan

Member Id: 49
No Profile Photo to show
 Mobin Zafar
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Rawalpindi 

Member Id: 253
No Profile Photo to show
 hendrapebriyasha kntl
Registered on:  Sat 05-Sep-20
location: Dry Prong Indonesia

Member Id: 109
No Profile Photo to show
 Hassnain Ali Hassnain Ali
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: Mardan Pakistan

Member Id: 289
No Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood
Registered on:  Sun 24-Mar-24
location: sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 68
No Profile Photo to show
 Sameed Sameed jutt
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Vehari Pakistan

Member Id: 66
No Profile Photo to show
 Abiha Rajpoot
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Islamabad Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 1319
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Computer (VIII)
How many times in a day a GPS satellite moves around the earth?\r\n
(A):  Twice   
(B):  Thrice
(C):  Five times   
(D):  Four times
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 725
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
The gas which is responsible to stop ultraviolet radiation coming from the sun.
(A):  Carbon dioxide   
(B):  SO
(C):  Ozone   
(D):  Nitrogen
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 204
Dated: Sat 13-Jul-19       Subject:English (X)
The synonym of \"culprit\" is _________.
(A): innocent   
(B): offender
(C): honest   
(D): exalted
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1401
Dated: Thu 15-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
In 1913 Mosley used the x rays to determine ....
(A):  Relative atomic mass   
(B): Avegadro number
(C): Atomic number    
(D): Mass number
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1880
Dated: Sat 24-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
The formation of PVC from vinyl chloride is an example of
(A):  Substitution reaction   
(B): Addition polymerization
(C): Condens polymerization    
(D): None
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 2306
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
__________Is caused by deficiency of protein.
(A): Rickets    
(B): Kwashiorkor
(C): Scurvy   
(D): Anima
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 200
Dated: Sat 13-Jul-19       Subject:Computer (X)
MS word is __________ software.
(A): system   
(B): application
(C): Both   
(D): none
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 362
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
........acts as instruction to make molecul called protein
(A): cell   
(B): nucleas
(C): genes   
(D): RNA
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 289
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Physics (X)
Capacitance is defined as
(A): QV   
(B): V/Q
(C): Q/V   
(D): VC
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1391
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Transition form various energy levels to the lowest energy level gives ....
(A):  P-fund series   
(B): Lyman series
(C): Balmer series    
(D): Paschan series
     Answer:B

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs