Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Mon 08-Apr-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(290)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 48
No Profile Photo to show
 Huzaifa Asif
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 214
No Profile Photo to show
 ALI RAZA AKHTAR SHAMIM AKHTAR
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: KARACHI Pakistan

Member Id: 286
No Profile Photo to show
 Ali Mahmood
Registered on:  Tue 23-May-23
location:  Pakistan

Member Id: 291
No Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood
Registered on:  Mon 08-Apr-24
location: sargodha 

Member Id: 129
No Profile Photo to show
 Usman Hafeez
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Islamabad Pakistan

Member Id: 91
No Profile Photo to show
 Bilal ahmed Maliki
Registered on:  Mon 15-Jul-19
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 24
No Profile Photo to show
 Wahaj Imdad
Registered on:  Sun 30-Jun-19
location: Gujranwala Pakistan

Member Id: 222
No Profile Photo to show
 Rizwan Ahmad
Registered on:  Fri 26-Jun-20
location: Mansehra Pakistan

Member Id: 17
No Profile Photo to show
 Rana Furqan
Registered on:  Sat 26-Oct-19
location: Faisalabad Pakistan

Member Id: 248
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Zahid salee Zahid
Registered on:  Thu 16-Jul-20
location: Attock Pakistan

Member Id: 202
No Profile Photo to show
 Syed Muhammad Mustafa
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Peshawar Pakistan

Member Id: 86
No Profile Photo to show
 sumaiya naqvi
Registered on:  Wed 03-Jul-19
location: karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 194
No Profile Photo to show
 Badar Munir
Registered on:  Sat 20-Jun-20
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 277
No Profile Photo to show
 Jovelyn Renacia
Registered on:  Fri 15-Oct-21
location:  Pakistan

Member Id: 216
No Profile Photo to show
 Rizwan Akram Rizwan
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Nanakana Sahib Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 1430
Dated: Thu 15-Aug-19       Subject:Computer (VIII)
How many programming languages are there?\r\n
(A):  Just one   
(B):  More then 1500
(C):  500   
(D):  100
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 686
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (X)
Which statement is FALSE about thalamus
(A):  Thalamus is not involved in consciousness (sleep and awakening)   
(B):  It serves as relay centre between brain and spinal cord
(C):  Thalamus is involved in pain perception   
(D):  It lies just below cerebrum
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 962
Dated: Tue 13-Aug-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
When glucose reacts with oxygen in our body’s cells energy is released. This energy is used to move our bodies, heat our bodies, and perform all other body functions. Our body’s ability to use glucose in this way means that\r\n\r\n
(A):  Glucose must be changed to fat   
(B):  Glucose must contain food
(C):  Glucose and oxygen are food   
(D):  Glucose must contain energy
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1242
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:geography (VIII)
The major cause of global warming is\r\n
(A): Increase in Oxygen   
(B):  Increase in Nitrogen
(C):  Increase in humidity   
(D):  Increase in CO2
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 897
Dated: Sat 10-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (XII)
Malpighian tubules convert nitrogenous waste into..?
(A):  Urine   
(B): Ammonia
(C): Uric acid    
(D): Urea
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 412
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Chemistry (X)
Night blindness Is because of deficiency of
(A): Vitamin E   
(B): Vitamin A
(C): Vitamin C   
(D): Vitamin B
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1595
Dated: Sun 18-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Each vertical column of the periodic table includes elements with chemical charcteristics that are in general....
(A):  Non identical   
(B): Similar
(C): Diffrent    
(D): Similar as well as diffrent
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 621
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:English (VIII)
Which of the following is a material noun?
(A):  Iron   
(B):  Beauty
(C):  Wisdom   
(D):  Happiness
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1612
Dated: Sun 18-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Hydrogen per oxide is used as....
(A):  An oxidant only   
(B): An acidic only
(C): A reducant only    
(D): All
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 588
Dated: Sat 27-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
The instrumental used for measuring atmospheric pressure is
(A):  Hydrometer   
(B):  hygrometer
(C):  Barometer   
(D):  Thermometer
     Answer:C

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs