Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Mon 08-Apr-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(290)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 239
No Profile Photo to show
 Mirza Saeed Ahmad Khan
Registered on:  Wed 01-Jul-20
location: Rawat Islamabd Pakistan

Member Id: 12
No Profile Photo to show
 Sadia Saleem
Registered on:  Sat 29-Jun-19
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 68
No Profile Photo to show
 Sameed Sameed jutt
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Vehari Pakistan

Member Id: 285
No Profile Photo to show
 saqib ali
Registered on:  Sat 20-May-23
location:  Pakistan

Member Id: 145
No Profile Photo to show
 Shifa waheed Khalsai
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 236
No Profile Photo to show
 Misbah Urooj
Registered on:  Sat 27-Jun-20
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 56
No Profile Photo to show
 Ali Shaikh
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Hyderabad Pakistan

Member Id: 125
No Profile Photo to show
 Nawaz Nawaz
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Wah cantt Pakistan

Member Id: 215
No Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Qayyum Abdul Qayyum Azad
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Muzaffarabad Pakistan

Member Id: 226
No Profile Photo to show
 Awais Ali Aslam
Registered on:  Sat 18-Jul-20
location: Vehari Pakistan

Member Id: 195
No Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 248
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Zahid salee Zahid
Registered on:  Thu 16-Jul-20
location: Attock Pakistan

Member Id: 108
No Profile Photo to show
 Imad Uddin
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: Tehkal Pakistan

Member Id: 99
No Profile Photo to show
 M Zeeshan Baig
Registered on:  Mon 05-Aug-19
location: Muzaffarabad Pakistan

Member Id: 57
No Profile Photo to show
 Saad Shakeel
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Karachi Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 1243
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:geography (VIII)
The major cause of air pollution is\r\n
(A):  Rainfall   
(B):  Winds
(C):  Burning of fuel   
(D):  Planting trees
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1001
Dated: Tue 13-Aug-19       Subject:Computer (VIII)
Software which has been duplicated and distributed without authorization is called:
(A):  Virus   
(B):  Pirated software
(C):  Insecure website   
(D):  Licensed software
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 367
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
............is called heridity material
(A): RNA   
(B): DNA
(C): PROTEINS   
(D): STARCH
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 854
Dated: Tue 06-Aug-19       Subject:Physics (XI)
The SI standard of length is based on:
(A):  the distance from the north pole to the equator along a meridian passing through Paris    
(B):  the speed of light
(C):  the yearly revolution of the earth about the sun    
(D):  none of these
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1013
Dated: Tue 13-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
SO2 is responsible for the formation of....
(A):  Acid rain   
(B): Green house effect
(C): Global warming    
(D): Ozone depletion
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 2353
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
A more reactive metal can protect a less reactive metal in a process called _________.
(A): Displacement reaction   
(B): Sacrificial protection
(C): electrolysis   
(D): Corrosion
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1923
Dated: Sat 02-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
When vector area is parallel to electric intensity the electric flux will be
(A):  Maximum   
(B):  Minimum
(C):  Zero   
(D):  Constant
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1510
Dated: Sat 17-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Which of the following solids does not contain covalent bond...
(A):  Graphite   
(B): Diamond
(C): Ice    
(D): Copper
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1115
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Maths (VIII)
5. The area of a circular region is 154 m², its radius will be:
(A):  11m   
(B):  8m
(C):  22m   
(D):  7m
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 458
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Physics (X)
The wire is maintained at zero potential is;
(A):  neutral wire   
(B): live wire
(C): earth wire   
(D): ground wire
     Answer:A

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs