Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Mon 08-Apr-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(290)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 285
No Profile Photo to show
 saqib ali
Registered on:  Sat 20-May-23
location:  Pakistan

Member Id: 211
No Profile Photo to show
 Laraib Riaz
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Mirpur AK Pakistan

Member Id: 74
No Profile Photo to show
 Habiba Salman
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 14
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdur Rehman Shah
Registered on:  Sat 29-Jun-19
location: Gujranwala Pakistan

Member Id: 278
No Profile Photo to show
 Patricia Lopes De Al saffsafsafsa
Registered on:  Sun 21-Nov-21
location: JUIZ DE FORA Brazil

Member Id: 283
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdur Rehman
Registered on:  Fri 08-Sep-23
location: sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 177
No Profile Photo to show
 Hubdar Ali Bozdar
Registered on:  Sun 10-Nov-19
location: Pakistan Pakistan

Member Id: 160
No Profile Photo to show
 Marium Zaidi
Registered on:  Fri 09-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 17
No Profile Photo to show
 Rana Furqan
Registered on:  Sat 26-Oct-19
location: Faisalabad Pakistan

Member Id: 8
No Profile Photo to show
 zainab lali
Registered on:  Fri 03-Jul-20
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 218
No Profile Photo to show
 Laiba Ahmed
Registered on:  Mon 13-Jul-20
location: karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 174
No Profile Photo to show
 Usama Siddique
Registered on:  Sat 09-Nov-19
location: Haripur Pakistan

Member Id: 69
No Profile Photo to show
 Ashra Ameen
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 236
No Profile Photo to show
 Misbah Urooj
Registered on:  Sat 27-Jun-20
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 201
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Asad Saeed Saeed
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Lahore Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 182
Dated: Fri 12-Jul-19       Subject:English (X)
the man ...... you were talking to at the meeting is my cousin
(A): that   
(B): what
(C): who   
(D): which
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 294
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Physics (X)
A positive electric charge..........
(A): Repels a neutral charge   
(B): attracts other positive charge
(C): attract neutral charg   
(D): repels other positive charge
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1991
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The electric field created by positive charge is
(A):  Radialy inward   
(B):  Radialy outward
(C):  Circular   
(D):  Zero
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 2304
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
Leafy vegetables contain vitamin
(A): A   
(B): B
(C): C   
(D): D
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 2089
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
Substance which obey Ohms law are called
(A):  Ohmic law   
(B):  Non ohmic
(C):  Super material   
(D):  None of these
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 623
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:English (VIII)
She holds.............M.A degree.
(A):  A   
(B):  An
(C):  The   
(D):  None
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 2312
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
Drugs slow down nerve impulses.
(A): Stimulant    
(B): Depressant
(C): Hallucinogens   
(D): None of these
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1733
Dated: Tue 20-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (X)
Which one of the following does not contain protein
(A):  Pulses   
(B):  Potatoes
(C):  Beans   
(D):  Eggs
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1287
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:geography (VIII)
Barchans are found in\r\n
(A): Low mountains   
(B):  Narrow plains
(C):  Desert area   
(D):  Sea cliff
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 899
Dated: Sat 10-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (XII)
Ammonia is formed during digestion in...
(A):  Liver   
(B): Stomach
(C): Small intestine    
(D): Large intestine
     Answer:A

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs