Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Mon 08-Apr-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(290)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 234
No Profile Photo to show
 Yasir Hussain
Registered on:  Sat 27-Jun-20
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 77
No Profile Photo to show
 Zehra Ladha
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 266
No Profile Photo to show
 Haseeb Ullah Haseeb
Registered on:  Tue 16-Feb-21
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 245
No Profile Photo to show
 Pirkash Chander Menghwar
Registered on:  Thu 16-Jul-20
location: Mithi Pakistan

Member Id: 251
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Azeem Azeem
Registered on:  Thu 16-Jul-20
location: Peshawar 

Member Id: 194
No Profile Photo to show
 Badar Munir
Registered on:  Sat 20-Jun-20
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 279
No Profile Photo to show
 ALIABBAS Ali
Registered on:  Mon 16-May-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 239
No Profile Photo to show
 Mirza Saeed Ahmad Khan
Registered on:  Wed 01-Jul-20
location: Rawat Islamabd Pakistan

Member Id: 278
No Profile Photo to show
 Patricia Lopes De Al saffsafsafsa
Registered on:  Sun 21-Nov-21
location: JUIZ DE FORA Brazil

Member Id: 228
No Profile Photo to show
 Sameea Safdar
Registered on:  Fri 26-Jun-20
location: Sahiwal Pakistan

Member Id: 89
No Profile Photo to show
 Maryam Fatima
Registered on:  Sat 13-Jul-19
location: Bhakkar Pakistan

Member Id: 174
No Profile Photo to show
 Usama Siddique
Registered on:  Sat 09-Nov-19
location: Haripur Pakistan

Member Id: 277
No Profile Photo to show
 Jovelyn Renacia
Registered on:  Fri 15-Oct-21
location:  Pakistan

Member Id: 85
No Profile Photo to show
 Alishbah Sami
Registered on:  Wed 03-Jul-19
location: Kohat Pakistan

Member Id: 86
No Profile Photo to show
 sumaiya naqvi
Registered on:  Wed 03-Jul-19
location: karachi Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 350
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
..............contains complete set of instruction for developing new cell
(A): DNA   
(B): RNA
(C): `protein   
(D): none
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1721
Dated: Tue 20-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (X)
Which of the following is tasteless?
(A):  Strach   
(B): Fructose
(C):  Sucrose   
(D):  Gulcose
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 2174
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The switch used in current measuring part of AVO meter for measuring of different current is called
(A):  Range switch   
(B):  Power switch
(C):  Selective switch   
(D):  All of these
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 2177
Dated: Mon 04-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
Direction of magnetic flux is always
(A):  Perpendicular to surface   
(B):  Parallel to surface
(C):  Antiparallel to surface   
(D):  None of these
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 832
Dated: Mon 05-Aug-19       Subject:Biology  (Fsc-1)
Which of the following shows the proper arrangement of layers in plant cell from inside to outwards?
(A):  Primar wall>secondary wall>middle lamella   
(B):  Middle lamella >secondary wall>primary wall
(C):  Secondary wall>primary wall >middle lamella   
(D):  Primary wall>middle lamella >secondary wall
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 2456
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
The unit of force named after Sir Isac Newton is ____________.
(A): gravity   
(B): Newton
(C): Meter   
(D): ignor this option
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 2095
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The graphical representation of Ohms law is
(A):  Hyperbola   
(B):  Ellipse
(C):  Parabola   
(D):  Straight line
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 169
Dated: Thu 11-Jul-19       Subject:Computer (X)
________ is the dot on the computer screen.
(A): Picture   
(B): Resolution
(C): Pixel   
(D): All of above
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1397
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
X rays have same nature as.....
(A):  Cathode rays   
(B): Gamma rays
(C): Alpha rays    
(D): Beta rays
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 910
Dated: Sat 10-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (XII)
Each molecule of haemoglobin can bind with...........molecule of oxyegen?
(A):  1   
(B):  3
(C):  5   
(D):  4
     Answer:D

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs