Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Mon 08-Apr-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(290)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 235
No Profile Photo to show
 Iqbal Mohammad
Registered on:  Sat 27-Jun-20
location: SIALKOT Pakistan

Member Id: 289
No Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood
Registered on:  Sun 24-Mar-24
location: sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 140
No Profile Photo to show
 Musaddiq Nazeer Motalia
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 255
No Profile Photo to show
 MUHAMMAD Insaf Butt
Registered on:  Fri 18-Dec-20
location: Rawalpindi Pakistan

Member Id: 128
No Profile Photo to show
 Ibadullah Shaikh
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Larkana Pakistan

Member Id: 167
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdul Azeem Yasir
Registered on:  Sun 27-Oct-19
location: Karachi 

Member Id: 110
No Profile Photo to show
 Memoona Ehsan
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: Faisalabad Pakistan

Member Id: 257
No Profile Photo to show
 Hafiz Muhammad Talha Hafiz Muhammad Talha
Registered on:  Fri 18-Dec-20
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 269
No Profile Photo to show
 Balaaj miran Balaaj miran
Registered on:  Tue 04-May-21
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 132
No Profile Photo to show
 Hmd Khan
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Peshawar Pakistan

Member Id: 251
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Azeem Azeem
Registered on:  Thu 16-Jul-20
location: Peshawar 

Member Id: 283
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdur Rehman
Registered on:  Fri 08-Sep-23
location: sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 90
No Profile Photo to show
 Samra Anwar
Registered on:  Sat 13-Jul-19
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 267
No Profile Photo to show
 musab musab
Registered on:  Sun 04-Apr-21
location: sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 290
No Profile Photo to show
 abdr Rehman
Registered on:  Mon 08-Apr-24
location:  


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 667
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (X)
Which one of the following is a correct sequence in biological method ?
(A):  Law, Theory,Deduction,Observation   
(B):  Observations,Hypothesis , Law,Theory
(C):  Hypothesis,ObservationsDeduction,Experimentation   
(D):  Observation,Hypothesis,Deduction,Experimentation
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 251
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Chemistry (X)
A specie formed by donating a proton by an acid is called:
(A): lewis acid   
(B): conjugate base
(C): conjugate acid   
(D): lewis base
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 582
Dated: Sat 27-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
When we press the bulb of a dropper with its nozzle kept in water, air in the dropper is seen to escape in the form of bubbles. Once we release the pressure on the bulb, water gets filled in the dropper. The rise of water in the dropper is due to\r\n\r\n
(A):  Pressure of water   
(B):  Gravity of the earth
(C):  Shape of rubber bulb   
(D):  Atmospheric pressure
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1968
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The unit of RC is
(A):  Ohm Farad   
(B):  Columb
(C):  Second   
(D):  Constant
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 2455
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
In air, the frictional force called _________ acts against gravity and reduces acceleration.
(A): Air resistance   
(B): gravity
(C): Friction   
(D): ignor this option
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1076
Dated: Tue 13-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (XII)
Anti coden of AUG will be....
(A):  TAC   
(B): UAC
(C): AUG    
(D): CCA
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1839
Dated: Fri 23-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Which of the following give a deep color with a drop of dilute solution of iodine ...
(A):  Cellulose    
(B): Glucose
(C): Starch    
(D): Sugar
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 174
Dated: Thu 11-Jul-19       Subject:Computer (X)
_______________ contains set of colors.
(A): SCREEN   
(B): PALETTE
(C): CIRCLE   
(D): None
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1120
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Maths (VIII)
16. If E = set of even numbers and O= set of add numbers then E ∩ O will be:
(A): N   
(B):  E
(C):  O   
(D):  { }
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1351
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Isomorphic crystals shows...
(A):  Same crystaline form   
(B): Same physical properties
(C): Same melting point    
(D): Same chemical properties
     Answer:A

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs