Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Mon 08-Apr-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(290)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 193
No Profile Photo to show
 Naveed Ahmad
Registered on:  Mon 13-Jul-20
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 140
No Profile Photo to show
 Musaddiq Nazeer Motalia
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 108
No Profile Photo to show
 Imad Uddin
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: Tehkal Pakistan

Member Id: 179
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Abdullah
Registered on:  Sun 10-Nov-19
location: Gujranwala Pakistan

Member Id: 191
No Profile Photo to show
 Jenina asdafsdf Meru Meru
Registered on:  Wed 11-Mar-20
location: Nueva Ecija Phillipines

Member Id: 287
No Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood
Registered on:  Tue 19-Mar-24
location: sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 274
No Profile Photo to show
 uswah hassan raza hassan
Registered on:  Thu 27-May-21
location: SARGODGA Pakistan

Member Id: 102
No Profile Photo to show
 Usama Dilshad
Registered on:  Mon 05-Aug-19
location: Wah cantt Pakistan

Member Id: 249
No Profile Photo to show
 Raja Jahangir Farooq Jahangir
Registered on:  Thu 16-Jul-20
location: Muzaffarabad Pakistan

Member Id: 89
No Profile Photo to show
 Maryam Fatima
Registered on:  Sat 13-Jul-19
location: Bhakkar Pakistan

Member Id: 182
No Profile Photo to show
 Ahsan Saeed
Registered on:  Mon 11-Nov-19
location: Lodhran Pakistan

Member Id: 133
No Profile Photo to show
 Ayaz Khan
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 123
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Wasay Waseem
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 103
No Profile Photo to show
 Memona Nadeem
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 135
No Profile Photo to show
 umer hayyat umer hayyat
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: rawalpindi Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 207
Dated: Sat 13-Jul-19       Subject:English (X)
If he offers me a job I _______ it.
(A): will accept   
(B): would accept
(C): would have accepted   
(D): will have accepted
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 2066
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
If a resistor is traversed in the direction of current the change in potential is
(A):  Positive   
(B):  Negative
(C):  Zero   
(D):  Constant
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1648
Dated: Sun 18-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
All elements of group IIIA show high covalency due to...
(A):  Small size   
(B): High charge
(C): High value of ionization potential    
(D): All
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 528
Dated: Tue 16-Jul-19       Subject:Physics (X)
In Pakistan, alternating current oscillates every second
(A):  50 times   
(B):  30 times
(C): 40 times   
(D): 60 times
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1116
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Maths (VIII)
7. The square root of 121:
(A):  21   
(B):  10
(C): 12   
(D):  11
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 2077
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
Which one is used to determine the internal resistance of a cell
(A):  Ammeter   
(B):  Voltmeter
(C):  Galvanometer    
(D):  Potentiometer
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1071
Dated: Tue 13-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (XII)
An indivodual has an additional sex chromosomes which syndrome does it refer to...
(A):  Down syndrome   
(B): Turner syndrome
(C): Jacobs syndrome    
(D): Kline filters syndrome
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 939
Dated: Sun 11-Aug-19       Subject:Biology (XII)
\"ARABLE\" means.....
(A):  Not grown since long   
(B): Recently ploughed filed
(C): Watered the night before    
(D): Fit for cultivation
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1803
Dated: Fri 23-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Oxidation of 2-propanol gives ...
(A):  Propanone   
(B): Butanone
(C):  Pentanone   
(D): None
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1467
Dated: Sat 17-Aug-19       Subject:history (VIII)
Hindi-Urdu controversy was started at ______ in 1867.\r\n
(A):  Benaras   
(B):  Delhi
(C):  Aligarh   
(D):  Calcutta
     Answer:A

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs