Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Mon 08-Apr-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(290)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 231
No Profile Photo to show
 M Usman Jamil
Registered on:  Sat 27-Jun-20
location: Khudian Khas Pakistan

Member Id: 148
No Profile Photo to show
 Noor Khan
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location:  

Member Id: 129
No Profile Photo to show
 Usman Hafeez
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Islamabad Pakistan

Member Id: 283
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdur Rehman
Registered on:  Fri 08-Sep-23
location: sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 60
No Profile Photo to show
 Usama Usama
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Wah Pakistan

Member Id: 133
No Profile Photo to show
 Ayaz Khan
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 192
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdur Rehman Khokhar
Registered on:  Wed 17-Jun-20
location:  Pakistan

Member Id: 116
No Profile Photo to show
 Ahmad Hassan
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: Haroonabad, Bahawalnagar Pakistan

Member Id: 92
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Yahya Khan
Registered on:  Sun 04-Aug-19
location: Jamrud khyber agency Pakistan

Member Id: 34
No Profile Photo to show
 Maham Butt
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 172
No Profile Photo to show
 Kamran Abdullah
Registered on:  Fri 08-Nov-19
location: Jampur Pakistan

Member Id: 209
No Profile Photo to show
 Iram Ashraf
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Faisalabad Pakistan

Member Id: 165
No Profile Photo to show
 Tayyab Malik
Registered on:  Sat 24-Aug-19
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 12
No Profile Photo to show
 Sadia Saleem
Registered on:  Sat 29-Jun-19
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 4
No Profile Photo to show
 Mohammed Hamza Sohail
Registered on:  Sat 15-Jun-19
location: Jhang Sadar Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 676
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
__________ form a link between sensory and motor neuron:
(A):  Inter neuron   
(B):  Nerve neuron
(C):  Both   
(D):  None
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 366
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
GENES ARE SECTIONS OF............
(A): RNA   
(B): DNA
(C): protein   
(D): starch
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1815
Dated: Fri 23-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Bakelite plastic was prepared by heating phenol with ...
(A):  Preservators   
(B): Heat dissipaters
(C): Solvents    
(D): None
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 781
Dated: Mon 29-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (X)
Under unfavorable conditions, amoebae form hard walls around them is called:
(A):  buds   
(B):  spores
(C):  cysts   
(D):  halves
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 967
Dated: Tue 13-Aug-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
The main type(s) of telescope is (are)
(A):  Optical   
(B):  Non-Optical telescope
(C):  Both A and B   
(D):  Reflecting telescope
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1238
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:geography (VIII)
Bar Graph is used to show\r\n
(A):  Divided number   
(B):  Absolute number
(C):  Proportional share   
(D):  Square root
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 11
Dated: Fri 07-Jun-19       Subject:Maths (VI)
if there are 100 trees.We want same number of plants in each line and same number of lines as plants are in one line.How many plants and rows are there?
(A): 6   
(B): 8
(C): 10   
(D): 12
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1899
Dated: Sat 02-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The electric field line are _______ in case of two identical point charges by certain distance
(A):  Curved   
(B):  Straight
(C):  Circular   
(D):  None of these
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1151
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
A flask is used to measure the
(A):  Volume   
(B):  Area
(C):  Mass   
(D):  Level of a liquid
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 2032
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The colour code of carbon resistor consist of
(A): 3 band    
(B):  4 band
(C):  5 band   
(D):  7 band
     Answer:B

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs