Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Mon 08-Apr-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(290)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 81
No Profile Photo to show
 Danyal Rabbani
Registered on:  Wed 03-Jul-19
location: Wazirabad Pakistan

Member Id: 116
No Profile Photo to show
 Ahmad Hassan
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: Haroonabad, Bahawalnagar Pakistan

Member Id: 102
No Profile Photo to show
 Usama Dilshad
Registered on:  Mon 05-Aug-19
location: Wah cantt Pakistan

Member Id: 39
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Mubeen Ahme Muhammad Qasim
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Quetta Pakistan

Member Id: 144
No Profile Photo to show
 Zahoor Akbar
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Sargodha 

Member Id: 215
No Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Qayyum Abdul Qayyum Azad
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Muzaffarabad Pakistan

Member Id: 123
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Wasay Waseem
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 97
No Profile Photo to show
 Hamza Tariq Rana
Registered on:  Mon 05-Aug-19
location: Raiwind Pakistan

Member Id: 104
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Awais Awais
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: Lahore 

Member Id: 19
No Profile Photo to show
 Imad alam
Registered on:  Sat 29-Jun-19
location: mingora Pakistan

Member Id: 80
No Profile Photo to show
 noor us sabah SABAH
Registered on:  Wed 03-Jul-19
location:  

Member Id: 190
No Profile Photo to show
 Raja Muhammad Bashir Raja
Registered on:  Thu 06-Feb-20
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 66
No Profile Photo to show
 Abiha Rajpoot
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Islamabad Pakistan

Member Id: 24
No Profile Photo to show
 Wahaj Imdad
Registered on:  Sun 30-Jun-19
location: Gujranwala Pakistan

Member Id: 176
No Profile Photo to show
 Asad Butt
Registered on:  Sat 09-Nov-19
location: Mandi bahauddin Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 2470
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
The most common artificial fertilizers is ___________ fertilizers.
(A): PNK   
(B): KNP
(C): NPK   
(D): ignor this option
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1569
Dated: Sun 18-Aug-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The flux through any closed surface will be maximum,if its surface makes angle with the electric field of
(A):  0°   
(B):  90°
(C):  180°   
(D):  45°
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 507
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Chemistry (X)
Ozone is beneficial for us as it absorbs
(A):  infrared radiations   
(B):  ultraviolet radiations
(C):  chlorofluorocarbons   
(D):  air pollutants
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 586
Dated: Sat 27-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
Which one of the following is an alkali?
(A):  Lemon juice   
(B):  Water
(C):  Slaked lime   
(D):  Vinegar
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1985
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
When some dielectric is inserted between the plates of capacitor then
(A):  Charge remains constant    
(B):  Potential decrease
(C):  Capacitance increase   
(D):  All of these
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1697
Dated: Sun 18-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (BA/BSc)
Potassium permegnate act as ..
(A):  An acid   
(B): A base
(C): An oxidizing agent    
(D): Reducing agent
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 2003
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The velocity acquired by the electron in a conductor when a constant P.D is applied is called
(A):  Drift velocity   
(B):  Uniform velocity
(C):  Relative velocity   
(D):  Instantaneous velocity
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 649
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (X)
In which group the entire surface is covered by bark?
(A):  immature roots and leaves   
(B):  woody stems and leaves
(C):  woody stem and mature roots   
(D):  young tiny stem and young roots
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 457
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Maths (X)
In a proportion a : b : : c : d, a and d are called,
(A):  Extreme   
(B):  means
(C):  Third proportional   
(D):  None of these
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 2011
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
Thermocouple converts heat energy into
(A):  PE   
(B): KE
(C):  Electrical energy   
(D):  Nuclear energy
     Answer:C

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs