Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Mon 08-Apr-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(290)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 35
No Profile Photo to show
 Saami Jawaid
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Karachi 

Member Id: 270
No Profile Photo to show
 ahmad malik
Registered on:  Tue 04-May-21
location:  

Member Id: 75
No Profile Photo to show
 Fatima Tariq
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Pano Aqil Pakistan

Member Id: 125
No Profile Photo to show
 Nawaz Nawaz
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Wah cantt Pakistan

Member Id: 172
No Profile Photo to show
 Kamran Abdullah
Registered on:  Fri 08-Nov-19
location: Jampur Pakistan

Member Id: 6
No Profile Photo to show
 Rida rehman Rida rehman
Registered on:  Sat 15-Jun-19
location:  

Member Id: 37
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdul Rehman
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 48
No Profile Photo to show
 Huzaifa Asif
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 208
No Profile Photo to show
 Jazib Ali
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Jampur Pakistan

Member Id: 60
No Profile Photo to show
 Usama Usama
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Wah Pakistan

Member Id: 28
No Profile Photo to show
 Butt Ishtiaq
Registered on:  Sun 30-Jun-19
location: Kot Addu Pakistan

Member Id: 42
No Profile Photo to show
 Muzammal Ahmed Nazeer Ahmed
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location:  Pakistan

Member Id: 70
No Profile Photo to show
 Shazray Uba
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Rawalpindi Pakistan

Member Id: 26
No Profile Photo to show
 Asim Khan
Registered on:  Sun 30-Jun-19
location: Peshawar Pakistan

Member Id: 190
No Profile Photo to show
 Raja Muhammad Bashir Raja
Registered on:  Thu 06-Feb-20
location: Sargodha Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 2459
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
When force on one side of an object equals the force on other side, force is ___________.
(A): Non balanced   
(B): balanced
(C): Equal   
(D): ignor this option
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1917
Dated: Sat 02-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
Aluminium is an excellent
(A):  Conductor   
(B):  Semi conductor
(C):  Insulator   
(D):  Diode
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 88
Dated: Wed 03-Jul-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
the current which changes direction is called............. current.
(A): alternating   
(B): direct
(C): indirect   
(D): none
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 2144
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
Electric potential on a grid is
(A):  Positive   
(B):  Negative
(C): Zero    
(D):  None of these
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1684
Dated: Sun 18-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (BA/BSc)
Transition elements exhibit variable valencies because they release electrons from the following orbits ...
(A):  ns orbital   
(B): ns and np orbit
(C): (n-1)d and ns orbit    
(D): (n-1) d orbit
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 2116
Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The symbol cross × represent the current flowing
(A):  Into the page   
(B):  Out of the page
(C):  Both a and b   
(D):  None of these
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1603
Dated: Sun 18-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
The trend of change in melting and boiling point of elements in the period from left to right is graded....
(A):  Increase   
(B): First increase then decrease
(C): Decrease    
(D): First decrease then increase
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1870
Dated: Sat 24-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
Cotton is an example of
(A):  Animal fiber    
(B): Mineral fiber
(C): Vegetable fiber    
(D): Synthetic fiber
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1423
Dated: Thu 15-Aug-19       Subject:Computer (VIII)
A process of making a flow chart is called __________.\r\n
(A):  Flowcharting   
(B):  Assignment
(C):  Analyzing   
(D):  Algorithm
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 198
Dated: Sat 13-Jul-19       Subject:Computer (X)
Paper size 8.5*11 inch is called _______.
(A): legal   
(B): letter
(C): A4   
(D): A3
     Answer:B

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs