Almcqs.com
Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions
Place Ad in Image/picture or html format
Mail: contact@almcqs.com
Next
Search All MCQS
Just for Free
Our recent members
| Member Id: 196 |
Click to see complete Detail of the Tutor |
| ZAiN UL ABADIN CH |
|---|
| Registered on: Thu 09-Jun-22 |
| location: SARGODHA Pakistan |
| Member Id: 195 |
Click to see complete Detail of the Tutor |
| Nafees Ahmed |
|---|
| Registered on: Thu 09-Jun-22 |
| location: Sargodha Pakistan |
| Member Id: 2 |
Click to see complete Detail of the Tutor |
| Tahir Mahmood Khokhar |
|---|
| Registered on: Fri 28-Mar-25 |
| location: sargodha Pakistan |
| Member Id: 2959 |
|
|
| Furqan Ejaz |
|---|
| Registered on: Thu 26-Jun-25 |
| location: Karachi |
| Member Id: 2958 |
|
|
| Muhammad Taimoor Muhammad Iqbal |
|---|
| Registered on: Wed 14-May-25 |
| location: Multan Pakistan |
| Member Id: 2957 |
|
| abdo asd |
|---|
| Registered on: Tue 15-Apr-25 |
| location: Pakistan |
| Member Id: 305 |
|
|
| Zain Ul abideen |
|---|
| Registered on: Tue 29-Oct-24 |
| location: Wah cantt Pakistan |
| Member Id: 304 |
|
|
| Mariam Fatima Muhammad Faiz ul haq |
|---|
| Registered on: Sun 29-Sep-24 |
| location: Faisalabad Pakistan |
| Member Id: 303 |
|
|
| Bloom Field Academy |
|---|
| Registered on: Mon 16-Sep-24 |
| location: Taunsa |
| Member Id: 302 |
|
|
| Anosha Ishtiaq |
|---|
| Registered on: Mon 05-Aug-24 |
| location: Abbottabad Pakistan |
| Member Id: 301 |
|
|
| Ayfa Yaseen |
|---|
| Registered on: Sat 03-Aug-24 |
| location: Kotla arab ali khan Pakistan |
| Member Id: 300 |
|
|
| AWAIS MUSTAFA |
|---|
| Registered on: Fri 02-Aug-24 |
| location: Lahore Pakistan |
| Member Id: 299 |
|
|
| Riezel Cantere |
|---|
| Registered on: Tue 09-Jul-24 |
| location: Butuan City Phillipines |
| Member Id: 298 |
|
|
| Fatima Tanveer |
|---|
| Registered on: Mon 08-Jul-24 |
| location: Karachi Pakistan |
| Member Id: 297 |
|
|
| Asfandia Shehzadi Akbar Ali |
|---|
| Registered on: Sun 07-Jul-24 |
| location: Karachi South Pakistan |
| Member Id: 296 |
|
|
| Ali Hamid Mahmood |
|---|
| Registered on: Sun 07-Jul-24 |
| location: Lahore Pakistan |
| Member Id: 295 |
|
|
| Nabtahil Yousaf |
|---|
| Registered on: Sat 06-Jul-24 |
| location: Faisalabad Pakistan |
| Member Id: 294 |
|
|
| Areesa Shahid |
|---|
| Registered on: Sat 06-Jul-24 |
| location: Islamabad Pakistan |
Recently uploaded MCQs
| MCQ Number= 2111 |
| Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII) Current carrying conductor experiences maximum magnetic force in a uniform magnetic field when it is placed |
| (A):  Perpendicular to field    |
| (B):  Parallel to the field |
| (C):  At 180    |
| (D):  At 60 in the field |
|      Answer:A |
| MCQ Number= 2280 |
| Dated: Wed 02-Sep-20       Subject:Science (VII) The live wire is at about ???volts in Pakistan. |
| (A): 0    |
| (B): 50 |
| (C): 230    |
| (D): 330 |
|      Answer:C |
| MCQ Number= 2350 |
| Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII) _________ is a problem even for metals lower in the series. |
| (A): Recycling    |
| (B): Corrosion |
| (C): Electroplating    |
| (D): None of these |
|      Answer:B |
| MCQ Number= 1452 |
| Dated: Sat 17-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII) Which of the following compound has ionic bond in it.... |
| (A):  NH3    |
| (B): H2O |
| (C): HCl     |
| (D): NaF |
|      Answer:D |
| MCQ Number= 656 |
| Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (X) A hypothesis must be test able to be scientifically valid.Being testable means that ? |
| (A):  The hypothesis is proven wrong    |
| (B):  The opposite of hypothesis is tested and proven wrong |
| (C):  Only a controlled Experiment can indicate whether the hypothesis correct or incorrect    |
| (D):  Some observation Could prove the Hypothesis incorrect |
|      Answer:A |
| MCQ Number= 2154 |
| Dated: Sun 03-Nov-19       Subject:Physics (XII) Galvanometer works on the principle of conversìon of electrical energy into |
| (A):  Mechanical energy    |
| (B):  Light energy |
| (C):  Nuclear energy    |
| (D):  Solar energy |
|      Answer:A |
| MCQ Number= 962 |
| Dated: Tue 13-Aug-19       Subject:Science (VIII) When glucose reacts with oxygen in our body’s cells energy is released. This energy is used to move our bodies, heat our bodies, and perform all other body functions. Our body’s ability to use glucose in this way means that\r\n\r\n |
| (A):  Glucose must be changed to fat    |
| (B):  Glucose must contain food |
| (C):  Glucose and oxygen are food    |
| (D):  Glucose must contain energy |
|      Answer:D |
| MCQ Number= 301 |
| Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:English (X) The synonym of \"current is __________. |
| (A): dated    |
| (B): old |
| (C): up-to-date    |
| (D): needless |
|      Answer:C |
| MCQ Number= 1257 |
| Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:geography (VIII) Which region gets high temperatures and heavy rains round the year?\r\n |
| (A):  Rainforest    |
| (B):  Monsoon |
| (C):  Desert    |
| (D):  Tundra |
|      Answer:A |
| MCQ Number= 1370 |
| Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII) The e/m value for positive rays is maximum for.... |
| (A):  Oxygen    |
| (B): Nitrogen |
| (C): Helium     |
| (D): Hydrogen |
|      Answer:D |
The 38th Inter-Provincial Education Ministers Conference (IPEMC), chaired by Federal Minister for Education and Professional Training Khalid Maqbool Siddiqui, has unanimously endorsed and approved the National Education Emergency Action Plan for OOSC with the provincial components and other key educational projects following extensive.
A night of pride, gratitude, and celebration unfolded as The City School Southern Region hosted the Long Service Awards 2025, recognising the dedicated individuals who have been the driving force behind the institution’s enduring journey of excellence.
The Lahore College for Women University (LCWU) has signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with the Tourism Department and the Tourism Development Corporation of Punjab (TDCP) to strengthen cooperation in the fields of tourism, culture, and heritage studies.
The University of Engineering and Technology (UET) Lahore, through its Al-Khawarizmi Institute of Computer Science (KICS) and in collaboration with IEEE ComSoc Lahore Chapter, hosted an insightful Career Counselling Talk on Huawei Cloud Technologies, offering students a gateway to explore global opportunities in cloud computing and artificial.
Minister of State for Federal Education and Professional Training, Wajiha Qamar, has warned that Pakistan cannot achieve genuine progress in education unless communities, institutions, and policymakers foster a collective sense of ownership.