Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Mon 08-Apr-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(290)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 106
No Profile Photo to show
 Saqib Ahmed Khan
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 176
No Profile Photo to show
 Asad Butt
Registered on:  Sat 09-Nov-19
location: Mandi bahauddin Pakistan

Member Id: 103
No Profile Photo to show
 Memona Nadeem
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 158
No Profile Photo to show
 Daniyal Aziz Aziz
Registered on:  Fri 09-Aug-19
location: Rawalpindi Pakistan

Member Id: 216
No Profile Photo to show
 Rizwan Akram Rizwan
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Nanakana Sahib Pakistan

Member Id: 122
No Profile Photo to show
 Talha Gulzar
Registered on:  Sun 27-Oct-19
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 182
No Profile Photo to show
 Ahsan Saeed
Registered on:  Mon 11-Nov-19
location: Lodhran Pakistan

Member Id: 117
No Profile Photo to show
 Zain Amir M Amir
Registered on:  Tue 06-Aug-19
location:  

Member Id: 52
No Profile Photo to show
 Ayisha Safdar
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 75
No Profile Photo to show
 Fatima Tariq
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Pano Aqil Pakistan

Member Id: 54
No Profile Photo to show
 Zakir Muhammad
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: karak Pakistan

Member Id: 102
No Profile Photo to show
 Usama Dilshad
Registered on:  Mon 05-Aug-19
location: Wah cantt Pakistan

Member Id: 66
No Profile Photo to show
 Abiha Rajpoot
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Islamabad Pakistan

Member Id: 245
No Profile Photo to show
 Pirkash Chander Menghwar
Registered on:  Thu 16-Jul-20
location: Mithi Pakistan

Member Id: 4
No Profile Photo to show
 Mohammed Hamza Sohail
Registered on:  Sat 15-Jun-19
location: Jhang Sadar Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 1734
Dated: Tue 20-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (X)
Who discussed vital force theory
(A):  Berzelius   
(B):  Wohler
(C):  Dalton   
(D):  Lavoiser
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 2263
Dated: Wed 02-Sep-20       Subject:Science (VII)
The dead sea contains about ?????? g of salt per liter.
(A): 100   
(B): 200
(C): 300   
(D): 400
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 72
Dated: Tue 02-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (IX)
In binomial nomenclature, the first letter of the___ name is capitalized
(A): Family   
(B): Class
(C): Genus   
(D): Specie
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1252
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:geography (VIII)
Asthma can be caused due to\r\n
(A):  Air pollution   
(B): Soil pollution
(C):  Water pollution   
(D):  Noise pollution
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 1559
Dated: Sun 18-Aug-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
The electric field has
(A):  One dimension   
(B):  Two dimension
(C):  Three dimension   
(D):  Dimension less
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1287
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:geography (VIII)
Barchans are found in\r\n
(A): Low mountains   
(B):  Narrow plains
(C):  Desert area   
(D):  Sea cliff
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1051
Dated: Tue 13-Aug-19       Subject:Physics (XII)
Electric field lines are originated from
(A):  Negative charges   
(B):  Positive charges
(C): Both a and b   
(D):  None of these
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 1185
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
The image formed by a slide projector on the screen is
(A):  The image formed by a slide projector on the screen is   
(B):  Virtual, upright and magnified
(C):  Real, inverted and diminished   
(D):  Real, inverted and magnified
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 170
Dated: Thu 11-Jul-19       Subject:Computer (X)
In _____________ resolution mode, screen is divided into 320*200 pixels.
(A): Text   
(B): Medium
(C): High   
(D): None
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 621
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:English (VIII)
Which of the following is a material noun?
(A):  Iron   
(B):  Beauty
(C):  Wisdom   
(D):  Happiness
     Answer:A

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs