Almcqs.com

Online Directory of Multiple Choice Questions

MESSAGE IN PICTURES

contact@almcqs.com

THIS SPACE IS FOR YOUR BUSINESS AD

Place Ad in Image/picture or html format

Mail: contact@almcqs.com

ALL STUDENTS & TUTORS ARE INVITED TO UPLOAD AND DOWNLOAD MCQs FOR THEIR CLASSFELLOWS AND FRIENDS.YOUR EFFORT WILL BE APPRECIATED.

Next

Search All MCQS

Just for Free

Advertise Your Business


Our recent members



Member Id: 196
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 ZAiN UL ABADIN CH
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: SARGODHA Pakistan

Member Id: 195
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Nafees Ahmed
Registered on:  Thu 09-Jun-22
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 2
Click to see complete Detail of the TutorNo Profile Photo to show
 Tahir Mahmood Khokhar
Registered on:  Mon 08-Apr-24
location: sargodha Pakistan



Total Registered Members=(290)


Only Featured Members Remain on this Frontpage.All the following members are randomly shown.




Member Id: 242
No Profile Photo to show
 Mohammad Raza Manekia
Registered on:  Mon 13-Jul-20
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 151
No Profile Photo to show
 Abdul Raffay Muhammad Bashir
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 43
No Profile Photo to show
 Mohsin Khoso
Registered on:  Mon 01-Jul-19
location: Hyderabad Pakistan

Member Id: 121
No Profile Photo to show
 ali wasim
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 218
No Profile Photo to show
 Laiba Ahmed
Registered on:  Mon 13-Jul-20
location: karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 201
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Asad Saeed Saeed
Registered on:  Thu 25-Jun-20
location: Lahore Pakistan

Member Id: 161
No Profile Photo to show
 Mohammad Raza Manekia
Registered on:  Sat 10-Aug-19
location: Karachi Pakistan

Member Id: 290
No Profile Photo to show
 abdr Rehman
Registered on:  Mon 08-Apr-24
location:  

Member Id: 144
No Profile Photo to show
 Zahoor Akbar
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: Sargodha 

Member Id: 233
No Profile Photo to show
 Kashif Ali Arif
Registered on:  Sat 27-Jun-20
location: Pattoki Pakistan

Member Id: 61
No Profile Photo to show
 Shahbaz Suhag
Registered on:  Tue 02-Jul-19
location: Larkana Pakistan

Member Id: 193
No Profile Photo to show
 Naveed Ahmad
Registered on:  Mon 13-Jul-20
location: Sargodha Pakistan

Member Id: 147
No Profile Photo to show
 hamad khan Nadan
Registered on:  Thu 08-Aug-19
location: swabi 

Member Id: 92
No Profile Photo to show
 Muhammad Yahya Khan
Registered on:  Sun 04-Aug-19
location: Jamrud khyber agency Pakistan

Member Id: 127
No Profile Photo to show
 Rehan Qasim
Registered on:  Wed 07-Aug-19
location: Shahdra Pakistan


Recently uploaded MCQs

Our Top 4 Members

Rubab from Lahore uploaded 671 mcqs.
Salmanuddin from Dir lower uploaded 667 mcqs.
zainab from Sargodha uploaded 406 mcqs.
Abdullah Sufyan from sargodha uploaded 351 mcqs.

Total MCQs=(2465)

Note: Some MCQs have already been deleted. All the irrelevant and below standard MCQs will be deleted later.


MCQ Number= 1683
Dated: Sun 18-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (BA/BSc)
Cinnaber is an ore of ...
(A):  Lead   
(B): Silver
(C): Zinc    
(D): Mercury
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 2224
Dated: Wed 02-Sep-20       Subject:Science (VII)
Homologus pairs are separated inside the .
(A): Organs    
(B): Gametes
(C): Sex organs   
(D): None of these
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 28
Dated: Thu 20-Jun-19       Subject:English (IX)
(Vindietive) means
(A): dedicate   
(B): revengeful
(C): experiment   
(D): text
     Answer:B



MCQ Number= 255
Dated: Sun 14-Jul-19       Subject:Chemistry (X)
The first acid was known to man in the form of vinegar is:
(A): citric acid   
(B): nitric acid
(C): acetic acid   
(D): hydrochloric acid
     Answer:C



MCQ Number= 1417
Dated: Thu 15-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
What is the value of n+1 for 3rd orbital....
(A):  6   
(B): 3
(C): 4    
(D): 5
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1207
Dated: Wed 14-Aug-19       Subject:Science (VIII)
The conversion of AC to DC is made through
(A):  Rectifier   
(B):  Relays
(C): Simplifier   
(D):  Inductors
     Answer:A



MCQ Number= 670
Dated: Sun 28-Jul-19       Subject:Biology (X)
In sparrows, PlasModium spreads through:
(A):  Aedes mosquito   
(B):  MAn
(C):  Anopheles   
(D):  Culex
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 1754
Dated: Tue 20-Aug-19       Subject:Chemistry (XII)
The distillation of coal at high temprature and in absence of air is called ...
(A):  Vaccum distillation   
(B): Normal distillation
(C): Fractional distillation    
(D): Destructive distillation
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 2380
Dated: Wed 09-Sep-20       Subject:General Science (VII)
Halley\'s comets is seen about once every __________ years.
(A): 36   
(B): 46
(C): 86   
(D): 76
     Answer:D



MCQ Number= 866
Dated: Wed 07-Aug-19       Subject:Computer (VIII)
A website that is setup to spread a virus or for some other unethical purpose is called an _________.
(A):  Secure website   
(B):  Informative website
(C):  Insecure website   
(D):  Non-informative website
     Answer:C

Almcqs:Online directory of MCQs